App öffnen

Fächer

modal verbs

Modal verbs are a group of verbs in the English language that express possibility, necessity, permission, or ability, such as 'can', 'must', and 'should'.

18 beste Lernzettel in modal verbs

Know Modal verbs, adverbial clauses, summary, characterisation thumbnail
user profile picture

4

283

Englisch - Modal verbs, adverbial clauses, summary, characterisation

Modal verbs, adverbial clauses, summary, characterisation

Know Opinion piece  thumbnail
J

6

290

Englisch - Opinion piece

structure, language, persuasion techniques, example of an opinion piece (social media), collocations, modals, simple present vs simple past

Know Modale Hilfsverben und ihre Ersatzformen thumbnail
user profile picture

9

719

Englisch - Modale Hilfsverben und ihre Ersatzformen

Die Modalen Hilfsverben und ihre Ersatzformen. Wie man sie in die jeweilige Zeiten umwandelt und verneint :)

Know Modal auxiliaries thumbnail
user profile picture

10

1031

Englisch - Modal auxiliaries

Englisch hilifsverben

Know Arbeit - 2 - modal auxiliaries thumbnail
user profile picture

11

1344

Englisch - Arbeit - 2 - modal auxiliaries

Englisch 9.Klasse

Know Modalverben - Modal Verbs - Englisch  thumbnail
user profile picture

9

1828

Englisch - Modalverben - Modal Verbs - Englisch

Modalverben einfach zusammengefasst 👩🏼‍🎓

Know Modal verbs thumbnail
user profile picture

31

1254

Englisch - Modal verbs

Modal verbs

Know CAE - C1 thumbnail
user profile picture

157

5407

Englisch - CAE - C1

Cambridge Exam Vorbereitung

Know modal auxiliaries thumbnail
user profile picture

28

1878

Englisch - modal auxiliaries

Einfache Erklärung der Modal auxiliaries im Englischen.

Know modal auxiliaries + substitutes thumbnail
user profile picture

204

4834

Englisch - modal auxiliaries + substitutes

modal auxiliaries + substitutes -> erklärt mit Beispielen

Know Modal Verbs/Substitutes thumbnail
user profile picture

99

2927

Englisch - Modal Verbs/Substitutes

Erklärung von Modal Verbs/Substitutes

Know modal verbs and their substitutes  thumbnail
K

45

2687

Englisch - modal verbs and their substitutes

Es geht um die Bildung und Verwendung von Modalen Verben und deren Ersatzverben.

Know 2.2 modal verbs thumbnail
J

128

5544

Englisch - 2.2 modal verbs

Eine übersichtliche Erklärung zu den modal verbs mit Beispielen.

Know The Infinitiv With And Without To thumbnail
user profile picture

98

2086

Englisch - The Infinitiv With And Without To

Hier findest Du einen Lernzettel über das Thema: The Infinitiv With And Without To.

Know be able to ,be allowed to ,have to  thumbnail
N

27

794

Englisch - be able to ,be allowed to ,have to

.

Know Modalverben thumbnail
user profile picture

169

1405

Englisch - Modalverben

Lernzettel

Know modal verbs thumbnail
user profile picture

119

3134

Englisch - modal verbs

Lernzettel zu den Modalverben im Englischen

Know Be able to und be allowed to  thumbnail
user profile picture

25

1013

Englisch - Be able to und be allowed to

Zusammenfassung be able to und be allowed to und kleine Tabelle Britisch und Amerikanisch Englisch